Rd1 Southern Enduro 2018

Rank

Bib Name Team/Club/Sponsor S 1 S 2 S 3 S 4 Time Gap SP
Elite 18+
1. 298 Chris Doney Transtions Bikes 3:07,24 3:30,20 2:27,84 2:00,24 11:05,53 200
2. 297 Ben Deakin   3:21,12 3:32,29 2:33,31 2:06,55 11:33,28 +27,74 180
3. 307 Liam Mason   3:15,47 3:41,12 2:37,33 2:01,52 11:35,45 +29,91 160
4. 305 Daryl Biles   3:17,75 3:38,78 2:37,08 2:06,61 11:40,23 +34,69 140
5. 299 Dan Beaven   3:22,21 3:35,86 2:37,04 2:05,64 11:40,77 +35,23 120
6. 301 Oli Carter Identiti SE Halo Racing 3:20,33 3:34,94 2:39,96 2:05,82 11:41,06 +35,52 100
7. 300 Aidran Bishop Cannondale 3:27,26 3:40,39 2:39,12 2:07,24 11:54,02 +48,48 80
8. 304 Josh Corbett   3:27,89 3:42,32 2:42,60 2:07,32 12:00,14 +54,60 60
9. 303 Sean Ballard Pedal Addiction Collective 3:31,20 3:44,39 2:45,60 2:09,98 12:11,17 +1:05,63 40
10. 306 Tom Whant Swinley Bike Hub / Marin 3:30,59 3:49,17 2:43,43 2:08,63 12:11,84 +1:06,30 20
Female Elite 18+
1. 267 Becky Cook   3:23,68 3:36,11 2:34,47 2:03,56 11:37,84 200
2. 1 Katie Wakely Team Skene Don Skene Cycles, Chippers design’s 3:20,47 3:41,12 2:35,91 2:04,62 11:42,13 +04,28 180
3. 2 Francie Arthur Transition/USEMorvello 3:33,23 3:51,02 2:54,61 2:14,86 12:33,73 +55,89 160
4. 5 Rachael Gurney Sixth Element 3:48,05 4:08,40 2:59,42 2:23,30 13:19,19 +1:41,34 140
5. 3 Marcia Ellis Swinley Bike Hub / Marin 3:46,39 4:04,71 3:02,60 2:29,00 13:22,71 +1:44,86 120
6. 4 Emma Carson Swinley Bike Hub – Marin 3:50,99 4:09,99 3:01,99 2:32,36 13:35,34 +1:57,49 100
Female Fun 18+
1. 29 Anna Waite Berks on Bikes 4:38,91 5:08,93 4:10,64 3:26,63 17:25,13 200
2. 30 Sarah Budge   4:29,75 5:10,16 4:29,97 3:33,52 17:43,41 +18,28 180
Female Master (29-39)
1. 15 Amy Jones Trailmunki.com 3:39,43 3:56,41 2:58,73 2:22,69 12:57,27 200
2. 16 Rachel gibbens   3:54,82 4:55,01 3:03,47 2:31,16 14:24,47 +1:27,20 180
3. 21 Jennifer Purcell Flare Clothing 3:50,89 4:10,12 3:24,32 3:17,62 14:42,96 +1:45,68 160
4. 23 Gemma Lismore   4:09,56 4:29,69 3:50,19 3:02,93 15:32,38 +2:35,10 140
5. 20 Harriet Pettingill Harriet Pettingill 4:30,13 4:43,74 3:55,22 3:08,74 16:17,84 +3:20,57 120
6. 22 Holly Russell   4:38,21 5:05,51 4:01,52 3:40,89 17:26,14 +4:28,87 100
Female Senior (18-29)
1. 9 Georgia Leslie   3:29,03 3:46,15 2:48,99 2:19,22 12:23,40 200
2. 8 Rosie Brown Cotswold Cycles- TREK 3:44,50 4:15,48 3:11,31 2:41,91 13:53,21 +1:29,80 180
3. 7 Rhiannon Gunner   4:03,45 4:19,66 3:18,93 2:33,84 14:15,89 +1:52,48 160
4. 12 Kirsty Twelftree Royal Racing Roots 4:23,98 4:47,19 3:32,59 2:57,18 15:40,95 +3:17,54 140
5. 10 Jen Whant Swinley Bike Hub 4:21,44 4:45,60 3:46,66 3:09,15 16:02,87 +3:39,46 120
6. 13 Katie-Jane Beaven   4:38,61 5:01,54 3:54,03 3:22,12 16:56,30 +4:32,90 100
7. 11 Samantha Ferguson   4:46,59 4:57,96 4:24,18 3:59,95 18:08,70 +5:45,29 80
Female Vets (39-49)
1. 28 Julia Hamlyn Weber Creative Interiors / Bournemouth Cycleworks 3:37,63 3:56,49 3:06,19 2:28,30 13:08,63 200
2. 25 Nikki Jane   3:52,15 4:17,59 3:00,50 2:35,42 13:45,66 +37,03 180
3. 17 Renee Diwell   3:58,21 4:16,57 3:16,72 2:51,20 14:22,72 +1:14,09 160
4. 27 Katie Drake   4:01,40 4:20,49 3:16,50 3:09,14 14:47,54 +1:38,91 140
5. 26 Victoria Balfour Biketart 4:15,06 4:36,94 3:32,26 3:04,80 15:29,08 +2:20,45 120
6. 24 Tara Blangden   4:49,51 5:05,24 4:05,97 4:11,68 18:12,41 +5:03,78 100
Fun 18+
1. 71 Calvin ferns   3:22,27 3:44,19 2:54,32 2:11,15 12:11,95 200
2. 88 simon carey   3:22,76 3:47,82 2:48,73 2:29,01 12:28,33 +16,38 180
3. 68 Jacob Garrod TheRidersGuild.com 3:42,86 3:57,07 2:50,17 2:24,62 12:54,73 +42,78 160
4. 69 Peter Morton   3:32,07 3:47,80 3:01,77 2:35,11 12:56,77 +44,82 140
5. 66 Padraic Buckley   3:37,18 3:53,12 2:57,62 2:33,10 13:01,04 +49,09 120
6. 85 Mark Whitlock Dads army 3:32,43 3:52,10 3:00,87 2:40,56 13:05,98 +54,02 100
7. 75 Jon Stringer MTBmobsouthuk 3:44,48 4:01,65 2:53,03 2:31,88 13:11,06 +59,10 80
8. 76 Karl White giantstore southampton – mtbmobsouthuk 3:40,24 4:00,84 3:00,83 2:35,77 13:17,69 +1:05,74 60
9. 65 Clive Radford   3:37,34 3:49,32 3:01,60 2:51,50 13:19,77 +1:07,82 40
10. 93 Alex harris Motley Crew – 250London 3:32,50 3:57,31 3:10,12 2:46,69 13:26,64 +1:14,68 20
11. 67 Leo harding The Riders’Guild 3:41,64 4:01,83 3:01,84 2:45,48 13:30,81 +1:18,86 16
12. 94 Nicholas townsend Motley Crew – 250 London 3:50,96 4:03,86 3:10,15 2:34,31 13:39,28 +1:27,33 12
13. 70 Jason Butlin   3:42,26 4:07,63 3:10,21 2:48,93 13:49,04 +1:37,09 10
14. 81 Richard Miles Brown Eagles 3:42,93 4:19,12 3:16,91 2:43,57 14:02,53 +1:50,58 9
15. 82 Ryan Southey   3:46,48 4:12,80 3:25,68 2:37,59 14:02,56 +1:50,61 8
16. 72 Michal Hazucha   4:00,63 4:06,80 3:22,03 2:48,81 14:18,28 +2:06,32 7
17. 80 Simon sanders Brown Eagles 4:05,77 4:09,54 3:14,83 2:50,13 14:20,29 +2:08,34 6
18. 83 Connor Southey   3:51,05 4:15,45 3:30,23 2:43,94 14:20,68 +2:08,72 5
19. 100 Chris Seaward Colchester Clunkers 3:59,03 4:12,80 3:24,63 2:48,00 14:24,47 +2:12,52 4
20. 77 Darren Kent giantstore southampton – mtbmobsouthuk 4:05,78 4:18,80 3:21,45 2:48,19 14:34,24 +2:22,28 3
21. 101 Philip Baker   3:53,91 4:20,61 3:32,36 2:57,82 14:44,71 +2:32,76 2
22. 84 Paul Whitlock Dads army 3:46,10 4:13,69 3:21,37 3:24,89 14:46,07 +2:34,11 1
23. 106 Joe puddle EnduroChodes 3:48,82 4:21,25 3:32,48 3:12,40 14:54,96 +2:43,01  
24. 108 Scott Rose   3:59,20 4:29,64 3:41,65 3:12,16 15:22,66 +3:10,71  
25. 92 James Robbins   4:00,50 4:25,39 3:46,12 3:33,02 15:45,05 +3:33,09  
26. 95 Mark Townsend Motley Crew – 250London 4:05,92 4:30,19 4:01,01 3:11,34 15:48,47 +3:36,52  
27. 91 Laurence Newland   4:08,68 4:24,79 3:52,85 3:23,66 15:50,00 +3:38,05  
28. 102 Scott Douglas   4:09,66 4:33,55 4:06,32 3:17,22 16:06,77 +3:54,81  
29. 97 Rich Yeomans   4:15,99 4:35,88 4:17,20 3:25,64 16:34,73 +4:22,78  
30. 90 Chris Morphew Chris Morphew 4:28,21 5:08,95 3:49,67 3:11,36 16:38,20 +4:26,24  
31. 96 Domenic Santacaterina Motley Crew – 250 London 4:15,98 4:35,73 4:20,90 3:27,69 16:40,31 +4:28,36  
32. 73 Mike Hughes   4:40,93 5:05,03 4:23,07 3:45,93 17:54,98 +5:43,03  
33. 89 Jason Martin   4:36,35 5:23,86 4:46,52 4:52,29 19:39,03 +7:27,08  
  105 James Mulhearn Kevjam 4:24,14 4:30,76   3:12,51 DNF    
  98 Charles Cleal   4:36,83 4:49,42     DNF    
Hardtail 18+
1. 114 Matt Lakin Steel is Real Team 3:04,45 3:20,36 2:26,94 2:02,92 10:54,69 200
2. 115 Tom Dunn Bird Cycleworks 3:06,36 3:25,10 2:31,37 2:00,20 11:03,04 +08,35 180
3. 116 Marlon Winch D&D Cycles 3:09,32 3:31,81 2:35,43 2:13,85 11:30,42 +35,73 160
4. 113 Michael Smith Wolf Cycleworx 3:15,16 3:29,92 2:33,73 2:18,66 11:37,49 +42,80 140
5. 120 Mike Hyatt Epping Forest MTB 3:36,70 3:52,73 3:00,93 2:44,51 13:14,88 +2:20,19 120
6. 122 Phillip Spalding Badger Racing 3:48,60 4:07,41 3:13,37 2:41,32 13:50,71 +2:56,02 100
7. 121 Peter Taylor Dirt Riders 3:54,28 4:10,12 3:28,82 3:03,98 14:37,21 +3:42,52 80
8. 118 Drew Frazer-Barritt   3:46,76 4:20,36 3:48,28 3:10,66 15:06,07 +4:11,38 60
Master (29-39)
1. 160 Tomas Kupstys Bird Cycleworks 3:01,70 3:16,65 2:43,59 1:59,12 11:01,09 200
2. 162 Gary Drake Giant concept store 3:04,28 3:25,25 2:47,61 2:03,41 11:20,56 +19,47 180
3. 221 Mike Smith   3:07,46 3:24,71 2:48,38 2:03,64 11:24,21 +23,12 160
4. 164 Paul hanks   3:06,32 3:17,84 2:58,09 2:07,52 11:29,78 +28,69 140
5. 158 Steve Atkins Bournemouth Cycleworks TREK 3:10,40 3:30,75 2:49,39 2:01,65 11:32,20 +31,11 120
6. 167 David Valler   3:11,71 3:30,98 2:48,08 2:02,68 11:33,46 +32,37 100
7. 173 Dave mosle   3:05,13 3:26,06 2:48,96 2:13,54 11:33,71 +32,62 80
8. 163 Andrew Gardiner Giant Store Southampton 3:15,19 3:31,98 2:48,81 2:08,46 11:44,45 +43,36 60
9. 168 Charlie Smith   3:17,30 3:31,03 2:50,12 2:07,35 11:45,82 +44,73 40
10. 159 Mark Baker Fatcreations 3:14,61 3:37,80 2:53,78 2:07,75 11:53,96 +52,87 20
11. 193 Matthew Hoddinott Trailmunki.com 3:16,42 3:36,80 2:52,31 2:10,76 11:56,31 +55,22 16
12. 161 Paul Ballantyne   3:11,59 3:32,40 2:55,09 2:17,41 11:56,50 +55,41 12
13. 165 Barry Huskinson Pedal Fit 3:23,05 3:41,96 2:50,46 2:12,71 12:08,19 +1:07,10 10
14. 170 Ryan Howard Finch Cycles 3:14,34 3:38,32 2:58,66 2:17,81 12:09,13 +1:08,04 9
15. 175 Neil Parker   3:19,84 3:42,37 2:51,58 2:15,98 12:09,78 +1:08,69 8
16. 189 Daryl Finter Team PPG 3:20,47 3:43,46 2:53,10 2:16,70 12:13,74 +1:12,65 7
17. 178 Jonathan Smith   3:19,73 3:40,75 2:59,21 2:19,42 12:19,12 +1:18,03 6
18. 174 Gwyn Evans   3:21,99 3:40,10 3:04,75 2:20,19 12:27,05 +1:25,96 5
19. 177 Chris Scullard Refresh Cycles – Mobile Cycle Repairs 3:26,16 3:43,97 2:54,10 2:22,85 12:27,09 +1:26,00 4
20. 199 Dan Davis Gravity Project 3:22,34 3:52,19 2:51,06 2:23,62 12:29,23 +1:28,14 3
21. 222 Paul Marsdon   3:20,53 3:51,44 3:05,27 2:12,10 12:29,36 +1:28,27 2
22. 206 Owen Peat   3:16,95 3:50,61 2:59,93 2:28,85 12:36,36 +1:35,27 1
23. 166 olly Metcalf   3:24,01 3:42,51 3:08,85 2:22,32 12:37,70 +1:36,61  
24. 198 Joe Manz   3:29,36 3:50,73 2:59,75 2:25,49 12:45,35 +1:44,26  
25. 172 David McDonald Badger racing 3:14,94 3:44,35 2:59,34 2:52,84 12:51,49 +1:50,40  
26. 210 Russell Whelan   3:21,34 3:49,49 3:09,50 2:31,68 12:52,02 +1:50,93  
27. 181 Mark Brooks   3:26,67 3:55,37 3:06,67 2:25,92 12:54,64 +1:53,55  
28. 180 Graeme Bowler   3:25,60 3:50,41 3:12,15 2:26,62 12:54,79 +1:53,70  
29. 202 Phil Grundy   3:32,71 4:11,48 2:58,35 2:19,91 13:02,46 +2:01,37  
30. 197 Pete Manuel Bournemouth Cycleworks 3:26,93 4:08,92 3:03,00 2:24,32 13:03,18 +2:02,09  
31. 211 Craig Williams   3:31,38 4:01,70 3:06,86 2:27,93 13:07,89 +2:06,80  
32. 217 Luke Weller   3:21,08 4:11,27 3:06,30 2:31,14 13:09,80 +2:08,71  
33. 203 Christopher Marshall AW Cycles 3:37,90 4:00,10 3:03,87 2:29,83 13:11,72 +2:10,63  
34. 207 James piston-jones   3:31,60 4:07,84 3:05,52 2:28,06 13:13,03 +2:11,94  
35. 208 Jonathan reed RNMRCA 3:27,52 4:01,30 3:14,28 2:34,74 13:17,85 +2:16,76  
36. 183 James Bullock RJ-Costruction 3:29,94 3:56,23 3:16,64 2:37,31 13:20,13 +2:19,04  
37. 182 Luke Roberts D&D Cycles 3:41,45 3:58,79 3:13,18 2:28,20 13:21,63 +2:20,54  
38. 205 Ross O’Neill Chain Gang South 3:30,05 3:56,82 3:13,81 2:46,42 13:27,11 +2:26,02  
39. 187 William Cleland Far Kew 3:38,08 3:57,20 3:21,56 2:33,75 13:30,61 +2:29,52  
40. 194 Chris Jamieson TEAM ERRMO 3:41,06 4:15,28 3:14,11 2:27,19 13:37,65 +2:36,56  
41. 200 Dan Hodge Bird Cycleworks 3:38,63 4:13,91 3:16,99 2:40,11 13:49,65 +2:48,56  
42. 157 Darren Alford DC Cycles 3:16,36 5:38,07 2:55,07 2:03,62 13:53,14 +2:52,05  
43. 209 Joe Turnbull   3:39,39 4:10,75 3:17,96 2:49,58 13:57,70 +2:56,61  
44. 204 Tom mayhew   3:47,78 4:27,24 3:09,28 2:41,94 14:06,24 +3:05,15  
45. 179 Alex Beagent   3:48,53 4:12,28 3:24,28 2:43,01 14:08,12 +3:07,03  
46. 169 Louis Evling-jones   3:41,81 3:55,05 3:18,36 3:14,63 14:09,85 +3:08,76  
47. 215 Henry Nicholson-Cole Henry Nicholson-Cole 3:47,16 4:21,16 3:22,82 2:52,57 14:23,72 +3:22,63  
48. 191 Ben Hargreaves UK Biking / Bournemouth Cycleworks / Trek / in8 3:49,30 4:16,46 3:31,72 2:47,05 14:24,55 +3:23,46  
49. 186 Paul wood The purple helmets 3:49,32 4:25,33 3:27,23 2:57,41 14:39,32 +3:38,23  
50. 212 Tom Zajder   4:01,99 4:39,12 3:31,57 2:37,67 14:50,37 +3:49,28  
51. 213 Wayne Bartlett   3:49,00 4:36,26 3:40,96 3:04,65 15:10,89 +4:09,80  
52. 185 Adam ford The purple helmets 4:03,01 4:37,68 3:34,91 2:56,75 15:12,37 +4:11,28  
53. 216 Ben Saunders Where The Trail Goes 3:52,21 4:29,61 3:37,38 3:20,77 15:19,98 +4:18,89  
54. 184 Tom chapman The purple helmets 4:04,26 4:34,29 3:52,87 3:10,86 15:42,29 +4:41,20  
55. 201 Ian Sutton Stealth Riders 4:00,08 4:45,93 3:35,42 3:25,30 15:46,74 +4:45,65  
56. 192 Phil Hart   4:25,76 4:54,24 4:20,97 3:32,12 17:13,11 +6:12,02  
57. 219 Chris Rice AllianceMTB Knolly bikes 4:16,96 5:23,81 4:14,41 3:38,48 17:33,67 +6:32,58  
  188 Tony Coles   4:24,55 5:18,30     DNF    
  195 David Jones Jay Gee Autos 3:59,69 4:20,69     DNF    
  214 Simon Kibble RGActive 4:58,96       DNF    
Senior (18-29)
1. 135 micky boswell Giant Southampton 3:10,92 3:28,82 2:41,56 2:02,52 11:23,83 200
2. 127 Ben Townsend Lios Bikes 3:14,22 3:26,27 2:43,98 2:01,54 11:26,02 +02,19 180
3. 125 Will Easey Cotic 3:09,80 3:30,27 2:41,42 2:06,31 11:27,81 +03,98 160
4. 126 Henrik Jensen   3:12,75 3:33,28 2:42,89 1:59,77 11:28,72 +04,88 140
5. 128 Daniel Locks D&D Cycles 3:32,53 3:21,03 2:36,38 2:00,28 11:30,24 +06,41 120
6. 136 Tony Hillier   3:14,53 3:33,70 2:41,27 2:08,80 11:38,31 +14,47 100
7. 129 Nathan Wood4   3:17,51 3:33,80 2:42,30 2:08,41 11:42,05 +18,21 80
8. 130 Jordan Wright Royal Engineers 3:23,35 3:34,53 2:45,12 2:05,75 11:48,77 +24,93 60
9. 137 william Brett-Atkin Double Drop Apparel 3:19,69 3:41,53 2:51,60 2:19,85 12:12,69 +48,86 40
10. 131 Will Davis   3:31,86 3:53,88 2:58,85 2:15,40 12:40,01 +1:16,18 20
11. 142 Sam Potter TheRidersGuild.com 3:23,16 3:42,98 3:12,04 2:23,52 12:41,71 +1:17,88 16
12. 140 Gavin Owen Chain Gang South 3:26,95 3:52,18 3:11,24 2:28,46 12:58,84 +1:35,01 12
13. 147 Benjamin Mossman   3:29,05 3:48,25 3:18,23 2:23,66 12:59,20 +1:35,37 10
14. 133 James Saunders Pine Sport 3:37,51 4:00,05 3:04,24 2:31,59 13:13,41 +1:49,58 9
15. 145 Alex Read   3:41,04 3:56,39 3:08,38 2:36,32 13:22,15 +1:58,32 8
16. 138 Sebastian Clark Island Bikes (GKK) 3:50,70 3:50,21 3:21,75 2:35,00 13:37,67 +2:13,84 7
17. 146 Andy Wiggett Bird Owners Group 3:34,80 3:58,18 3:38,70 2:51,34 14:03,03 +2:39,19 6
18. 148 Leon Bishop   3:52,01 4:09,49 3:15,45 2:48,53 14:05,49 +2:41,66 5
19. 151 Bradley Beets Far Kew 3:43,70 3:58,01 3:39,30 2:48,44 14:09,46 +2:45,63 4
20. 141 Joe Parker Kreek Racing Team 3:49,30 4:03,50 3:49,25 2:27,48 14:09,54 +2:45,71 3
21. 153 Jamie East   4:02,93 4:11,47 3:29,58 2:40,70 14:24,70 +3:00,86 2
22. 143 Bradley Pryer   3:56,67 3:58,67 3:51,72 2:48,54 14:35,62 +3:11,78 1
23. 139 Jonathan Cotter   3:52,77 4:17,13 3:30,79 3:04,21 14:44,91 +3:21,08  
24. 152 Ryan Sturgess Team Far Kew 4:13,36 4:38,10 4:12,32 3:49,32 16:53,11 +5:29,28  
  134 Craig Ponting Solent Cycles 3:22,84 3:56,39     DNF    
  144 Ross Kinsley   5:09,21       DNF    
Super Vets 50+
1. 275 Bradley Briggs D&D Cycles / Airport Autos 3:33,23 3:49,55 2:46,64 2:13,40 12:22,84 200
2. 279 Mike Norman Mountaintrax 3:25,74 3:48,63 2:52,19 2:19,64 12:26,22 +03,37 180
3. 289 Gary Ward   3:27,53 3:53,82 3:00,21 2:23,64 12:45,22 +22,37 160
4. 278 mark Somerville C,j,hampshire appliances 3:35,04 4:06,16 3:00,25 2:23,22 13:04,69 +41,84 140
5. 277 Phil Payter Team PPG 3:41,29 4:08,71 3:08,96 2:27,91 13:26,89 +1:04,04 120
6. 284 Dave Parker   3:45,22 4:14,66 3:07,02 2:38,54 13:45,46 +1:22,62 100
7. 274 Thomas Jensen   3:56,75 4:18,77 3:07,08 2:27,90 13:50,51 +1:27,67 80
8. 196 Paul Cooper   3:34,71 4:01,15 3:32,12 3:11,51 14:19,50 +1:56,65 60
9. 286 Barry Pretorius   4:02,50 4:26,63 3:21,72 2:58,05 14:48,91 +2:26,07 40
10. 291 Iain Radcliffe Darren hughes 4:07,42 4:44,01 3:31,88 3:02,47 15:25,79 +3:02,95 20
11. 293 Kevin Gunner   4:07,08 4:47,08 3:41,91 3:01,14 15:37,21 +3:14,37 16
12. 280 Kelvin Thomas-Williams   4:11,62 4:43,07 3:29,88 3:12,76 15:37,35 +3:14,50 12
13. 290 Peter Overton   4:07,86 4:58,09 3:43,11 3:11,71 16:00,79 +3:37,95 10
14. 292 Paul Baguley   4:16,21 4:48,50 3:46,97 3:31,82 16:23,52 +4:00,68 9
15. 285 Andy Pittson   4:27,05 5:09,52 3:40,20 3:26,52 16:43,31 +4:20,46 8
  281 gary hodgson   4:22,93 5:29,00 4:33,55   DNF    
  282 Martin Leslie   4:24,57 4:44,48     DNF    
  287 Mick Say   5:18,84 6:21,98     DNF    
U16 (14-15)
1. 58 Luke Ashwood   3:10,85 3:29,93 2:31,28 2:05,87 11:17,95 200
2. 57 Sam Rump Southern Enduro 3:19,43 3:39,69 2:42,09 2:09,95 11:51,17 +33,22 180
3. 48 Aeddan Seaward Colchester Clunkers 3:19,23 3:36,79 2:44,71 2:15,81 11:56,55 +38,60 160
4. 50 Daniel Sturgeon Protozoon Ltd 3:24,85 3:43,92 2:42,09 2:22,28 12:13,16 +55,21 140
5. 268 Travis Diwell-Wilson   3:39,25 3:58,91 2:47,23 2:13,55 12:38,95 +1:21,00 120
6. 56 Dom Cutts Bird Cycleworks 3:38,80 4:00,87 2:55,44 2:26,07 13:01,19 +1:43,24 100
7. 54 Patrick Ridge   3:15,39 5:05,34 2:36,45 2:21,96 13:19,16 +2:01,21 80
8. 60 John Martin   3:49,97 4:13,35 3:11,57 2:34,26 13:49,17 +2:31,22 60
9. 55 Alfie gale Stealth Riders 3:44,64 3:54,55 3:13,25 3:03,57 13:56,02 +2:38,07 40
10. 62 Hadley Coppard Proform 3:59,50 4:13,46 3:18,13 2:59,73 14:30,84 +3:12,88 20
11. 59 Ben clothier wemountainbike24 4:13,28 4:31,59 3:45,48 2:56,72 15:27,07 +4:09,12 16
12. 61 Liam ross   3:40,98 4:02,80 3:24,85   11:08,64 -09,30 12
U18 (16-17)
1. 43 Rafe Hoile   3:10,53 3:32,07 2:42,94 2:13,16 11:38,71 200
2. 42 Josh Cutts Bird Cycleworks 3:24,49 3:32,47 2:38,08 2:12,75 11:47,80 +09,08 180
3. 40 Lewis Hayward RAD Auto Services 3:33,66 3:46,02 2:43,80 2:11,28 12:14,77 +36,05 160
4. 37 Edward Pound   3:28,51 3:50,00 2:44,90 2:14,25 12:17,67 +38,95 140
5. 52 sam williams   3:29,05 3:55,10 2:47,50 2:23,64 12:35,31 +56,60 120
6. 38 Greg Smith   3:43,35 3:49,62 3:01,63 2:21,74 12:56,35 +1:17,63 100
7. 39 Lucas Harry-Dixon   3:31,45 3:55,50 2:59,77 2:37,15 13:03,88 +1:25,17 80
8. 36 Kai Hammersley   3:32,02 4:16,86 2:55,56 2:30,68 13:15,13 +1:36,42 60
9. 49 Theo Stickland Theo Stickland 3:44,17 4:02,55 2:59,62 2:33,99 13:20,35 +1:41,63 40
10. 47 Mihailo Milenkovic   3:50,51 4:02,67 3:04,55 2:25,10 13:22,84 +1:44,12 20
11. 41 Charlie Waller Stealth Riders 3:40,64 3:56,35 3:15,05 2:32,91 13:24,96 +1:46,25 16
12. 44 Joseph Large   3:59,20 4:08,07 3:11,95 2:47,12 14:06,35 +2:27,64 12
13. 45 max lobenberg   3:50,92 4:13,43 3:25,99 2:48,36 14:18,72 +2:40,01 10
14. 35 Jacob Clothier Gingernutracing 3:27,96 7:05,23 2:51,17 2:24,05 15:48,41 +4:09,70 9
  51 Daniel Mark-Tolson   5:09,34 5:27,56 5:09,61   DNF    
Vets (39-49)
1. 230 Chris Blackmore Pursuit Cycles 3:11,58 3:43,53 2:37,91 2:12,47 11:45,50 200
2. 225 Jonathan Matthews   3:17,71 3:47,56 2:49,66 2:07,60 12:02,54 +17,04 180
3. 245 James Honour RAD Auto Services 3:19,91 3:51,48 2:45,46 2:12,01 12:08,87 +23,37 160
4. 228 Jeremy Willy JJCC 3:14,10 3:49,68 2:53,05 2:15,69 12:12,53 +27,03 140
5. 226 Ben Leach BMX Wroughton 3:13,05 3:44,75 2:52,46 2:24,17 12:14,46 +28,96 120
6. 224 Chris Archer Bournemouth Cycleworks Trek 3:33,87 3:47,09 2:46,05 2:15,23 12:22,25 +36,75 100
7. 227 Shaun Robinson CJ Hampshire 3:22,36 3:55,51 2:54,60 2:18,12 12:30,59 +45,09 80
8. 257 Ashley newbery The Bike Warehouse 3:30,95 4:06,11 2:48,90 2:14,95 12:40,92 +55,42 60
9. 234 Simon Bird   3:22,13 4:00,61 2:54,40 2:35,88 12:53,03 +1:07,53 40
10. 232 Alvar Coppard Proform 3:39,21 3:48,64 2:49,10 2:41,75 12:58,71 +1:13,20 20
11. 233 Marc McHale Bournemouth Cycleworks TREK 3:35,04 4:12,82 3:00,71 2:19,19 13:07,77 +1:22,27 16
12. 240 Tim Marks Quest Adventure 3:26,50 4:14,71 2:58,47 2:43,07 13:22,75 +1:37,25 12
13. 259 Jason puzey   3:34,90 4:03,88 3:12,48 2:35,08 13:26,36 +1:40,85 10
14. 237 Gez Gibbons BOB 3:41,23 4:18,39 3:08,60 2:23,40 13:31,63 +1:46,13 9
15. 250 James Clifford-Cox   3:30,25 4:06,53 3:12,39 2:44,43 13:33,62 +1:48,12 8
16. 242 John Woodings AW Cycles 3:38,47 4:17,73 3:11,20 2:29,84 13:37,26 +1:51,76 7
17. 229 James Davidson JJCC 3:34,07 4:10,65 3:18,62 2:37,20 13:40,56 +1:55,06 6
18. 249 Cornelius SALGADO-NACKE   3:44,21 4:26,99 3:05,52 2:29,30 13:46,04 +2:00,54 5
19. 253 Jonathan hadley   3:46,21 4:23,34 3:13,98 2:26,88 13:50,43 +2:04,93 4
20. 276 Paul Hunt Southern demolition company 3:48,77 4:13,26 3:09,37 2:39,05 13:50,47 +2:04,96 3
21. 251 Andrew Cook   3:59,20 4:24,42 3:07,89 2:30,88 14:02,40 +2:16,90 2
22. 241 Matthew pratley AirDrop racing 3:45,87 4:24,59 3:13,96 2:40,61 14:05,05 +2:19,55 1
23. 236 Matthew Gant   3:31,65 4:17,68 3:14,03 3:02,75 14:06,12 +2:20,62  
24. 262 Matt Perry Southern demolition company 3:49,24 4:25,55 3:13,66 2:40,04 14:08,50 +2:23,00  
25. 244 Ian Miles Sambuca Biking 3:42,03 4:30,50 3:21,01 2:45,49 14:19,05 +2:33,55  
26. 255 Bryan Janes RAF Odiham Wheelers 3:42,30 4:42,96 3:14,32 2:45,28 14:24,88 +2:39,38  
27. 235 Barry Gale Stealth Riders 3:49,63 4:32,67 3:23,29 2:53,33 14:38,93 +2:53,43  
28. 256 Keith Neale RAF Odiham Wheelers 4:07,00 4:21,80 3:38,20 2:34,40 14:41,41 +2:55,91  
29. 261 Ed Thompson   4:01,79 4:25,33 3:36,67 3:06,44 15:10,24 +3:24,74  
30. 248 Cobus Bothma   3:54,68 5:14,59 3:35,44 2:54,41 15:39,12 +3:53,62  
31. 252 Jon Gammidge   4:03,38 4:46,63 3:33,22 3:17,35 15:40,59 +3:55,09  
32. 264 Stephen Aldridge Team id10t 4:01,82 4:55,76 3:39,98 3:03,96 15:41,53 +3:56,03  
33. 265 Neal Burton   4:15,55 4:56,59 3:26,15 3:10,54 15:48,84 +4:03,34  
34. 266 Darren Hughes Darren hughes 4:07,28 4:28,08 3:48,61 4:00,95 16:24,93 +4:39,43  
35. 271 Richard Cannings   4:23,68 5:09,52 4:58,81 5:49,19 20:21,20 +8:35,70  
  223 Richard Gilbert Southern demolition company 3:22,92       DNF    
  263 Jeff Schooley    4:19,13 5:07,35 4:00,12   DNF    
  270 Michael Warner   4:42,59 5:25,67     DNF    

Number of records: 249

Spread the word. Share this post!